FILM

Reaching for the Moon

-directed by Bruno Barreto

Mission Impossible III

-directed by JJ Abrams

The Assassination of Richard Nixon

-directed by Niels Mueller

Just Add Water

-directed by Hart Bochner

El Cortez

-directed by Stephen Purvis

Wes Craven's New Nightmare

-directed by Wes Craven

Snowflake

directed by Francesco Roder​

Milestone

-directed by Rob Schmidt

TELEVISION

GONE                                                      

Helen Ross  (Recurring)

-Rise (2018)

-Demons (2018)

BLOODLINE 

Sally's Mom

-Part 30 (2017)

SCREAM

Maggie Duval  (Series Regular)

-23 episodes

THE LAST SHIP

Darien Chandler  (Recurring)

-No Place Like Home (2014)

-Trials (2014)

-We'll Get There (2014)

-Phase Six (2014)

BODY OF PROOF

Stacey Harrington

-Breakout (2013)

BOARDWALK EMPIRE

Babbette  (Recurring)

-You'd Be Surprised (2012)

-Bone for Tuna (2012)

-Georgie Peaches (2011)

-A Dangerous Maid (2011)

-21 (2011)

9 more episodes

CRIMINAL MINDS

Lyla Bradstone

-Proof (2011)

NCIS

Tara Bick

-Royals and Loyals (2010)

THE MENTALIST

Jane Doe

-Aingavite Baa (2010)

BONES

Gaynor Rabin

-The Tough Man in the Tender Chicken (2009)

CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

Belinda Mayfield/Bridget Willis

-Working Stiffs (2009)

-Lucky Strike (2003)

LAW AND ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT

Sarah Flint

-Snitch (2007)

LOST

Bonnie  (Recurring)

-Through the Looking Glass

-Greatest Hits

SHARK

Wendy Phillips

-Wayne's World 2: Revenge of the Shark (2007)

WITHOUT A TRACE

Audrey West

-The Thing with Feathers (2006)

THE TIME TUNNEL

Sheila Phillips (2006)

HOUSE

-Sarah Reilich

-Cursed (2005)

MEDICAL INVESTIGATION

Anne Harring

-Escape (2004)

COLD CASE

Rebecca Morgan/Linda Frandsen

-Maternal Instincts (2004)

THE PERFECT HUSBAND: THE LACE PETERSON STORY

Amber Frey

THE GUARDIAN

Laura Donnellon

-Hazel Park (2003)

ALIAS

Elsa Caplan   (Recurring)

-Endgame (2003)

-A Free Agent (2003)

24

Carla Matheson  (Recurring)

-Day 2: 2:00pm-3:00pm (2002)

-Day 2: 11:00am-12:00pm (2002)

-Day 2: 9:00am-10:00am (2002)

-Day 2: 8:00am-9:00am (2002)

NIGHT VISIONS

Lucinda

-The Maze/Harmony (2002)

THE DIVISION

Kimberly  (Recurring)

-Sweet Sorrow (2002)

-Before the Deluge (2002)

THE PRACTICE

Jennifer Cole  (Recurring)

-The Return of Joey Heric (2002)

-Officers of the Court (2000)

-Betrayal (1997)

SIX FEET UNDER

Adele Swanson

-The Will (2001)

THE X-FILES

Gracie O'Connor

-Signs and Wonders (2000)

ALLY MCBEAL

Risa Helms  (Recurring)

-Heat Wave (1999)

-Car Wash (1999)

ANGEL

Tina

-City of Angels (1999)

MILLENNIUM

Cass Doyle

-Darwin's Eye (1999)

Stage

ABUNDANCE  

Written by Beth Henley

Directed by Jenn Thompson

TACT THEATER COMPANY NYC 

OLD TIMES

Written by Harold Pinter

Directed by Michael Kahn

The Shakespeare Theatre Company

THE BATTLE OF BLACK AND DOG

Written by Bernard-Marie Koltes

Directed by Robert Woodruff

Yale Rep Theatre

The Big Knife

Written by Clifford Odetts

Directed by Joanne Woodward

Williamstown Theatre 

Ah, Wilderness

Written by Eugene O'Neill

Directed by Daniel Sullivan

Lincoln Center Theatre

MISS JULIE

Written by Strindberg

Directed by Stephen Saks

THE FOUNTAIN THEATER

AFTER THE FALL 

Maggie (OVATION AWARD FOR BEST ACTRESS)

Written by Arthur Miller

Directed by Stephen Saks

 

SUMMER AND SMOKE

Alama (OVATION AWARD WINNER FOR BEST ACTRESS)

Written by Tennessee Williams

Directed by Stephen Saks

ORPEUS DESCENDING

Carol

Written by Tennessee Williams

Directed by Simon Levy

TENDER IS THE NIGHT

Nicole

Written by Simon Levy based on the F. Scott Fitzgerald play

Directed by Simon Levy

Training &
Workshops

S.U.N.Y Purchase Conservatory

New World School of the Arts High School